Blekk & Toner guide

 

 

 

Du er her // Forsiden // //
CISCO
NETWORKING SWITCH MGBT1 1000BASE-T (MINI-GBIC)SFP TRANSCEIVER

CISCO NETWORKING SWITCH MGBT1 1000BASE-T(MINI-GBIC)SFP TRANSCEIVER

Varenr: MGBT1
Lagerstatus: Forventet 31.07.2017
Frakt: 79,- Sjekk din fraktpris
Frakt
Fyll inn postnummer og klikk
knappen for å vise fraktpriser
  Vis priser
1 196,-  inkl. mva
Kjøp
Produktinfo

- Easy-to-Install
- Maximum distance is 100 meters (328 feet)

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.

The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or single-mode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used:

- 62.5/125um MMF @ 200MHz/km, up to 500m
- 50/125um MMF @ 500MHz/km, up to 2,000m
- 9/125um SMF, up to 40km