Blekk & Toner guide

 

 

 

Du er her // Forsiden // //
CISCO
1000BT LH MINI-GBIC SPF SPF XCVR

CISCO 1000BT LH MINI-GBIC SPFSPF XCVR

Varenr: MGBLH1
Lagerstatus: Forventet 27.04.2017
Frakt: 39,- Sjekk din fraktpris
Frakt
Fyll inn postnummer og klikk
knappen for å vise fraktpriser
  Vis priser
1 905,-  inkl. mva
Kjøp
Produktinfo

Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver


  • easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module
  • can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers

Product Description

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.

The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or single-mode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used:

  • 62.5/125um MMF @ 200MHz/km, up to 500m
  • 50/125um MMF @ 500MHz/km, up to 2,000m
  • 9/125um SMF, up to 40km
For other options, see the 1000Base-T (MGBT1) and SX (MGBSX1) modules.