Blekk & Toner guide

 

 

 

Du er her // Forsiden // //
AXIS
T8611 SFP MODULE LC.LX . CPNT

AXIS T8611 SFP MODULE LC.LXCPNT

Varenr: 5801-801
Lagerstatus: Forventet 16.05.2017
Frakt: 79,- Sjekk din fraktpris
Frakt
Fyll inn postnummer og klikk
knappen for å vise fraktpriser
  Vis priser
1 375,-  inkl. mva
Kjøp
Produktinfo

AXIS T8611 SFP Module LC.LX is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver that supplies network devices, such as a switches or routers, with a fiber optic network connection. It is industrial grade with a wide temperature range (between -40 °C to 65°C), and it includes loss of signal feature that enable network redundancy.

Complying with SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA), it is easy to install into compliant ports at any time without interrupting the online operation of the host equipment. Long wavelength (1,310 nm) FP laser diodes enable data transmission up to 10 km on a single-mode 9/125 μm optical fiber. The module is tested and verified with Axis products such as AXIS T8516 PoE+ Network Switch.