Black Friday

Blekk & Toner guide

 



 

Du er her // Forsiden // //
DELL
Networking Transceiver 40GbE DELL UPGR

DELL Networking Transceiver 40GbE DELLUPGR

Varenr: 407-BBPH
Lagerstatus: Forventet 17.12.2016
Frakt: 79,- Sjekk din fraktpris
Frakt
Fyll inn postnummer og klikk
knappen for å vise fraktpriser
  Vis priser
24 573,-  inkl. mva
Fra 744,-/mnd (55 mnd)
Utsett betalingen i 4-6 mnd
Velg finansiering i kassen
Kjøp
Produktinfo

The Dell™ QSFP + transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 40GbE-ESR QSFP + transceiver provides 40GbE connectivity up to 300 m.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

This product is compatible with the following systems:
- Dell Networking N4032
- Dell Networking C9010
- Dell Networking N4032F
- Dell Networking N4064
- Dell Networking N4064F
- Dell Networking S6100
- Dell Networking Z9100.