Black Friday

Blekk & Toner guide

 



 

Du er her // Forsiden // //
DELL
NETWORKING QSFP+ LM4 OPTIC TRANSC 160M OM4 MMF 1KM SMF      IN ACCS

DELL NETWORKING QSFP+ LM4 OPTICTRANSC 160M OM4 MMF 1KM SMF IN ACCS

Varenr: 407-BBRC
Lagerstatus: Forventet 16.12.2016
Frakt: 79,- Sjekk din fraktpris
Frakt
Fyll inn postnummer og klikk
knappen for å vise fraktpriser
  Vis priser
12 588,-  inkl. mva
Fra 379,-/mnd (62 mnd)
Utsett betalingen i 4-6 mnd
Velg finansiering i kassen
Kjøp
Produktinfo

The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 40GBase-LRM SFP+ transceiver provides 40GbE connectivity up to 160 m.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Compatibility
This product is compatible with the following systems:
DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4064F
DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024
DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024P
Dell Networking S6000
Dell Networking Z9500