Blekk & Toner guide



Du er her // Forsiden // //
10GbE SR SFP+Transceiver 10Gb&1Gb c

DELL 10GbE SR SFP+Transceiver 10Gb&1Gbc

Varenr: 407-10357
Lagerstatus: Ingen på lager for øyeblikket
Frakt: 49,- Sjekk din fraktpris
Fyll inn postnummer og klikk
knappen for å vise fraktpriser
  Vis priser
2 238,-  inkl. mva
Fra 203,-/mnd (15 mnd)
Utsett betalingen i 4-6 mnd
Velg finansiering i kassen

The Dell™ Short-wavelength SFP Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features duplex LC connector and provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate. It supports transmission distances of up to 300 m (984.25 ft) for 62.5/125µm MMF and 500 m (1640.42 ft) for 50/125µm MMF fiber cabling. The transceiver complies with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE 802.3 and Fiber Channel FC-PH, PH2, PH3 and FC-PI 10.0. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.

Product Highlights:
- Up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data links Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
- 850 nm VCSEL laser transmitter
- Duplex LC connector
- Up to 300 m (984.25 ft) for 62.5/125µm MMF and 500 m (1640.42 ft) for 50/125µm MMF fiber cabling
- Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
- Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Compatible with:
- Seclect PowerEdge
- PowerVault NX3000 RACK