Blekk & Toner guide



Du er her // Forsiden // //
10G SFP+ LAN CARD Single port

ASUS 10G SFP+ LAN CARDSingle port

Varenr: 90SC05W0-M0UAY0
Lagerstatus: Ingen på lager for øyeblikket
Frakt: 49,- Sjekk din fraktpris
Fyll inn postnummer og klikk
knappen for å vise fraktpriser
  Vis priser
1 552,-  inkl. mva

10GbE SFP+ Network Adapter

The ASUS PEB-10G/57811-1S is designed to take advantage of high-performance 10 Gb/s connectivity technology to meet the need for faster rates of data transmission. Through the PEB-10G/57811-1S Ethernet adapter, users are able to enable fiber solution over SFP+ LR optical module and SFP+ SR optical module, or to enable copper solution over direct attach passive twin-ax cable. This flexibility is ideal for different distances and network architecture requirements.

Smaller Form Factor for Flexible System Integration
The ASUS PEB-10G/57811-1S adapter features a smaller 4.72”x 1.77” form factor. The 4.72”x 1.77” form factor is even smaller than standard low-profile MD2 form factor; thus allowing customers to integrate the adapter in space-limited systems easily and flexibly. PEB-10G/57811-1S provides a flexible and perfect fit for various server integrations.

Keep pace with the 10 Gb/s trends
More and more applications require high-bandwidth to transfer large data, especially data center, HPC, web-hosting and enterprise uses. New 10 Gb/s Ethernet is an ideal technology for moving large amounts of data quickly, more than sufficient for the network needs of large scale virtual machines and virtualization environments. The bandwidth it provides in conjunction with server consolidation is highly advantageous for cloud computing, virtualization software, web caching, real time application response, databases, social networking and business logic apps, science simulations, and professional modeling.

Enabling fiber and copper solutions for different data center applications
The ASUS PEB-10G/57811-1S Ethernet adapter provides a flexible, scalable, and affordable approach for customers who wants to upgrade interconnect speeds from the current 1 Gb/s to 10 Gb/s. With the PEB-10G/57811-1S Ethernet adapter, users are able to tap fiber technology over SFP+ SR (short range) and LR (long range) optical modules, or to enable copper solution over direct attach passive twin-ax cable. SFP+ fiber solution is suitable for longer distance communication, while SFP+ direct-attach copper solution is best when utilized in short lengths, typically 5m or less, which is sufficient to link server cards and switches. By applying with different module types and cables, the PEB-10G/57811-1S Ethernet adapter can meet a wide range distances and various customers’ needs for different network architecture.


  • Speed
    10 Gigabit/s Ethernet
  • I/O Ports
    SFP+ ; Single Port
  • Controller
    BCM 57811S
  • Connector
    LC Fiber Optic
  • Module Type
    Supports SFP+ SR Optical Module, SFP+ LR Optical Module, Direct Attached Copper
  • Interface
    PCI-E Gen2 x8
  • Form Factor
    4.72”x 1.77”
    (Lower Than Standard Low-profile)
  • Cable
    Support Cable Type :
    SMF up to 10km (LR)
    MMF 62.5/50um up to 300m (SR)
    Passive Twin-AX up to 5m (SFP+ Direct Attach)
  • Features
    PXE Boot
    iSCSI Boot
  • Package Content
    1 x Full-height Bracket (Default)
    1 x Low-profile Bracket with Screws
    1 x Small Bracket(for Node) with Screws
    1 x Support DVD (per carton)